In two languagesin twee talen

Pictures From the History of the

413th Infantry Regiment

Here we took the pictures from our Timberwolf album and joined them in these extra pages.

Now that these brave men are dying from old age, their children and family search for their History. We hope this assists them.

Hier hebben we enkele foto's uit ons Timberwolf Album genomen en samengebracht in deze extra pagina's. Nu deze dappere mannen sterven van ouderdom, zoeken hun kinderen en familieleden naar hun geschiedenis. We hopen dat dit hen helpt.

click number to Go to the following Album pagesklik de nummers om naar die Album pagina's te gaan

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

(All pictures are from the book HISTORY OF THE 413TH REGIMENT; as far as we know there is no copyright on it now, if we are mis informed please tell us and we'll remove these picture at once.)

This page is under construction .

Regimental Officers

REGIMENT

Col. William M. Summer-, Cmdg.

Lt. Col. James Irvine, Exec.

Maj. Clinton S. Tompkins, S-I

Maj. Sanford C. Bush, S-2

Maj. Norman 0. Willey, S-3

Maj. Richard Bush, S-4

Capt. Otto E. Feirlein, Asst. 5-2

Capt. Roy L. Spencer, Comm.

Capt. James E. McDonald, Mun.

Capt. Clovis B. Ford, Maint.

Capt. James H. Show, Pers.

Lt. Earl L. King, Asst. S-3

Lt. Houston Lipscomb, Liaison

Lt. David S. Johnson, Liaison

Lt. Owen Richards, Liaison

Lt. Gordon L. Gruber, Recon.

Lt, Donald M. Greer, SSO

Lt. Rudolph E. Sandemeir, Mtr.

CHAPLAINS

C.Pt, Milton E. Berg

Capt. Edward P. Doyle

Capt. Robert S. Frey

WARRANT OFFICERS

CWO Tony Davis, Supply

WOJG Clarence Larson, Pers.

WOJG Carl H. Timmermarif Mun.

WOJG Robert P. Thompson, Comm

FIRST BATTALION

Lt. Col. Charles Fernald, Cmdg.

Maj. Marshall B. Garth, Exec.

Capt. Carl Zimmerman, S-1

Lt. Herbert E. Rupert, 5-2

Capt. Joseph G. Holloway, S-3

Lt. Herbert Knudson, S-4

SECOND BATTALION

Lt. Col. Samuel W. Koster, Cmdg.

Maj. Edward Weh, Exac

Capt. Howard Hamilton, S-1

Lt. William L. Mengebier, S-2

Capt. Roger S. Rees, S-3

Lt. Walter Harrington, S-4

THIRD BATTALION

Lt. Col. George E. O'Connor, Cmdg

Maj. James E. Brown, Exec.

Capt. Charles W. Casey, S-1

S/Sgt. Edgar Nardi, Actg. S-2

Capt, Carl S. Johnson, S-3

Lt. Matt C. Hawkins, S-4

NOTE: There were frequent changes in command during the

latter part of the regiment's combat period. This list represents staff officers as of V-E day, with the exception that some men who had held a position during the greater part of the combat time but had been reassigned just prior to V-E day are named here rather than their successors.

Officers of separate companies, headquarters, and letter companies not listed here will be found under their respective organizational headings.

Regimental Headquarters Company

CAPTAINS

Brougham, James P., Jr.

Spencer, Roy L.

WARRANT OFFICER

WOJG Thompson, Robert P,

FIRST LIEUTENANTS

Graber, Grodon

Markham, Winston L.

MASTER SERGEANT

Payne, Thurman T.

FIRST SERGEANT

Arthurs, James N.

TECHNICAL SERGEANTS

MacDonald, William

Sanders, Grady J,

STAFF SERGEANTS

Burke, Robert F.

Cortmel, James 0

Hawkins, Keith E.

Martin, Edward M.

Searcey, Russell E.

SERGEANTS

Baroni, Itala

Dye, Elmer L.

TECHNICIANS

FOURTH GRADE

Burkholder, Melvin

Davis, Burclette A.

Duller, Melson M.

Hagstette, Edward J.

Herzog, William

Hudak, John R.

Mosovsky, Stephen

Puskus, Andrew M.

Rhode, Warren W.

Rushing, Aaron L.

Sowell, George R.

Swanson, Franklin

Yostremski, Edward

CORPORALS

Blundell, William

Chrisman, Avery

Merchant, Charlie

TECHNICIANS

FIFTH GRADE

Bryant, J. B.

Butler, James L.

Eck, Walter J.

Ferrell, Dolen C.

Finkelstein, Alex.

Hill, Joseph A

Johnstone, James

Lorona, Alfonso 0.

Meece, Charles

Meyer, Frank R.

Nordlund, Ervin

Nunez, Lally J.

Owens, Stanley C.

Pelligrini, Clarence

Renfrow, Wayne

Roberts, Leonard

Shaw, Robert

Smith, John R.

Snell, James

Velarde, Louis 0.

PRIVATES FIRST CLASS

Bean, Robert D.

Bishop, Edwin A.

Burnard, Arthur J.

Burrage, Jimmie

Cagle, Edward J.

Church, Lloyd R.

Ducheneou, Allen T.

Evers, Eugene E.

Frasene, Raymond A.

Franco, Eduardo

Gillihan, William

Glick, Arthur J.

Hanes, Joseph J.

Hauck, Paul A.

Holmes, William

Hoos, Raymond A~

Kinkner, Willis L.

Koontz, Ira L.

Lenhardt, George R.

Lon9year, Robert F.

Lubarsky, Samuel

Matsil, Morris

McKelvey, Glenn R.

Meyer, Erwin R,

Miller, James N.

Morgan, Jason R.

Nusbacher, Henry F.

Oliver, Willard G.

Peach, Norbert J.

Perkins, Raymond A.

Peterson, Donald L.

Pires, Albert M.

Porter, Walter S.

Regan, Joseph J.

Romanchuk, Michael

Ross, Robert D.

Rye, Orville T.

Shaver, Perry A.

Theo, James

Visser, Bert P.

Wasmire, Merle E.

Wood, Charles K.

Wood, Raymond N.

Ziebak, Henry T.

MacDon.ld 1.k. D

ANTI-TANK COMPANY

CAPTAIN

Binder, Sornuel H.

FIRST LIEUTENANTS

Balistreri, Joseph

Beeman, Boone W.

Boylls, Clyde C.

Dahl, John C.

Durlam, Eugene R.

Haugan, Stanley M.

Paul, David E.

FIRST SERGEANT

Nelson, Harold W.

TECHNICAL SERGEANTS

Hawkins, Herbert L.

Parker, Delbert R.

Wiener, Johnnie C.

Williams, Surry V.

STAFF SERGEANT

Colclesser, Warren E.

DeWoody, John L.

Exner, Harry H,

Mazzara, Frank P.

Olson, Eugene G.

Predgo, Paul V.

Prettie, Francis M.

Stahel, Warren H.

Stalder, Frank S.

Stansberry, Clifton E.

Tabachik, Joseph J.

SERGEANTS

Baldwin, Bill

DiPhillips, irmound J.

Donabedian', Joe

Moyer, Marlin'E.

Clesek, Henry J.

Preston, Grover L.

TECHNICIANS

FOURTH GRADE

Cole, Robert E.

Eskridge, Elgin L.

Penrose, Erwin W.

Wilson, Paul

CORPORALS

Barron, Marvin H.

Carbo, Salvatore

Huseth, Harlan B.

McLellan, James B.

O'Neill, Eugene J.

Oppenheim, David J.

Rousseau, Charles

Savage, James W.

Weik, Roger W.

TECHNICIANS

FIFTH GRADE

Bau.Sard, Raymond A.

Brown, John T.

Cicilese, Giovanni F.

Duncan, Othel

Gibson, Ralph E.

Haynes, George W.

Hotten, James H.

Hutchison, Jack W.

Johnston,- Daniel G.

Libersat, Charles J.

Newsome, Willie L.

Perry, Alonzo 0.

Walton, M. D.

PRIVATES FIRST CLASS

All, Peter A.

Arcuri, Joseph

Bahn, Rudolf M.

Bakke, George W.

Ballou, Benjamin E.

Batts, Haskell H.

Bernard, Frank D.

Birch, Howard H.

Bishop, Gordon

Bledsoe, Lawrence L.

Bonello, Frank H.

Bravo, John

Brazzell, Edward E.

Bryan, James 1.

Callahan, Patrick J.

Callant, Thomas E.

Carrick, George J.

Corriere, Anthony T.

Chose, Albert 0.

Click, Oscar M.

Coburn, Hobin 0.

Cook, Robert T.

Corsaut, James B.

Curley, Robert A.

Daly, John J.

Davis, Harry 0.

Diacetis, Christopher

Diacetis, Salvador

Dietz, Donald T.

Drogalis, Albert B.

Fancher, Gerald L,

Ferguson, Miller

Flis, Walter J.

Geouge, T. J.

Gilbert, Earl J.

Gilligan, Roy E.

Grosieun, Wilson J.

Guthmiller, Albert A.

Hammer, Bruce W.

Harris, Howard H.

Harvey, William H.

Hatcher, Nemo

Heck, Frederick J.

Heiss, Henry W.

Henke, Orvis L.

Hernon, John J.

Hethcox, Billy W.

Hohe, Robert M.

Hughes, Paul R.

Hutcherson, Lester

Jackson, Charles N.

Johnson, Vern D.

June, Edgar G.

Kerr, Raymond L.

King, Paul R.

Kistner, Orville A.

Kmet, Walter

Konefal, Edmund

Konrad, Ignatius J.

Koval, Michael

Kulp, Charles

Lee, Donald N.

Lenac, Anthony P.

Leslie, Gerald L.

Lindstrom, John A.

Malone, James A.

Mancini, Guido A.

McCarty, James E.

McLane, William

McLaughlin, Leroye W.

Mellott, DeKalb H.

Mist, Charles A.

Moser, Robert G.

Nelson, Perry J.

Pearlman, Seymour

Peoples, Arthur E.

Perkins, Leonidas

Prornuka, Raymond G.

Pricco, Arthur V.

Richardson, James C,

Rootes, Luther A.

Seward, Martin J.

Sheckenbaugh, Laverne

Short, Charles M.

Snyder, Howard W.

Stern, Julian N.

Stoute, Claude

Teague, Roby L.

Thompkins, Thurston 0,

Troyak, Frank J.

Uharek, Edmund F.

Urbina, Manuel D.

Walsh, Thomas 1.

Warren, Fred S.

Warren, Mortimer T.

Webb, Stanley M.

Wenke, Paul T.

Wolke, Harry J.

Zopfi, Leonard W.

Abraham, Norman

Clark, Bert T,

Harrell, Virgil E.

Hagen, Robert M.

Cannon Company

CAPTAIN

Cranston, Frederick M.

FIRST LIEUTENANTS

Davenport, Oscar F.

Goodman, James E.

Jackson, Francis D.

Paris, Grady V.

FIRST SERGEANT

Skrebes, Bernard M.

TECHNICAL SERGEANTS

Hill, Thomas L.

Randell, John C~

Weintraub, Nathan

STAFF SERGEANTS

Buchman, Leonard

Mole, Roy R.

Thompson, Cole W.

SERGEANTS

Chrisco, Ralph E.

Finnegan, George P.

Korpensky, Thomas

Nellis, Paul E.

Randall, Edward J.

St. John: Harry A.Jr.

Tillotson, David C.

Williams, Millard

TECHNICIANS

FOURTH GRADE

Brown, Fred C.

Casey, Cleo C.

Liddle, Robert G.

Peerenboom, George E.

Wheat, Frank B.

CORPORALS

Bryan, Ernest W.

Burggraff, Ellsworth B.

Frye, John M.

McKenna, James J.

Pierce, Nevyle G.

Popdan, George

Pope, Bertran A., Jr.

Rowe, Richard A,

Van Deventer, Charles D.

 TECHNICIANS

FIFTH GRADE

Albright, Donald E.

Goodlow, Lloyd G.

Hanson, Marian H.

Miller, Evans J.

Raynor, Edgar C.

Reinke, William C.

White, Gerald M.

Williams, Theodore

Wyman, Clyde C.

PRIVATES FIRST CLASS

Aldridge, Charles B.

Alexander, Albert

Anderson, Oscar V.

Ball, Buhrman B.

Barr, Thomas A.

Bellanger, Clarence E.

Brewer, Randy

Burfiend, Eugene J.

Cabot, Charles

Colliton, Edward 0.

Conn, Everett

Cotton, Robert S.

Curtiss, Richard M.

D'Apice, Anthony J.

Darr, Quinton M.

Dunn, Robert E.

Ferguson, Harold W.

Giffin, James A.

Green, Aubrey 0.

Haddox, Emmett S.

Helms, Clifton M.

Hetletved, Orvel M.

Hines, Hollis B., Jr.

Howard, Lester E.

Howard, William T.

Johnston, Otis H.

Korycki, John S.

Lapp, Albert W.

Lawrence, Samuel C.

Lowing, Clayton 0.

McHenry, James F., Jr,

Martin, William B.

Nichols, Robert L.

Oliver, Robert S.

Olson, William M.

Peterson, Walter C.

Pratt, Harry T.

Pyshny, Alexander J.

Ramshur, Warner T.

Sondor, Joseph

School, Richard B.

Schlinglaff, Leonard M.

Self, Arthur W.

Sorozak, Walter

Sower, John J.

Struck, Joseph L., Jr.

Suire, Desaire

Sullivan, James J.

Surface, Lee A.

Talbourclet, Andre J. G,

Trujillo, Miguel A.

Walker, Rayburn L.

Weikle, Calvin D.

Wilcox, Clyde T.

Withers, Willis F.

Yust, Wilfred A.

Beck, Eugene J.

Collette, Duane

Derocher, Donald K.

McCord, Willis M.

Jackson, Roy H.

Retes, Roy

Ruhl, Robert L.

Schindler, Donald

Trujillo, Emilio B.

Medical Detachment

Major

Marx, Halvey E.

CAPTAINS

Furlong, John H.,

Hruska, Glenn J.

Miglio, Thomas A

Miller, Frank L.

Nelson, Neal K.

Swartz, Fred G., Jr

FIRST LIEUTENANT

Summers, Art R.

SECOND LIEUTENANTS

Cook, George T., Jr.

Holder, Walter J.

Schober, John E.

TECHNICAL SERGEANTS

Hensher, Carl 0.

Williford, Wilburn L.

STAFF SERGEANTS

Cagionello, John L.

Donovan, Arnold S.

Mahody, John P.

TECHNICIANS

THIRD GRADE

Arpin, Godfrey

Boehm, Robert W.

Bosworth, Benjamin F.

Grunset, Frank W.

Miller, Joseph J.

Mohrman, Herbert W.

Seekins, Louis F.

Shoenfelt, Lowell R.

Stamford, Alvin S.

SERGEANT

Schuster, Lloyd G.

TECHNICIANS

FOURTH GRADE

Bryer, Fred J.

Gaudy, Allen B.

Grzelczyk, Joseph C.

Keefer, Wilmer R.

Lane,John C.

Levine, Milton

McCabe, Arthur M.

Merims, Harold

Schafer, Jack W.

Williams, Ivan F.

CORPORAL

Rinks, Herschel

TECHNICIANS

FIFTH GRADE

Barrington, Robert H.

Bell, Columbus D.

Bentley, Kenneth F

Bustamante, John

Cerniglia, Samuel S

DeRoque, Earl H., J

Gibson, Artie W.

Hedrick, LaVerne

Hirsch, Henry 1.

Kollenborn, Carl W

Nash, Robert A.

Pasquino, Joseph

Ruby, George W.

Rupert, Ralph F., Jr

Salyers, Paul

Satz, William R.

Simon, John J.

Walker, Willis C.

Wallin, William D.

PRIVATES FIRST CLASS

Akers, Melvin L.

Amundson, Oliver L.

Becker, Paul S.

Berg, Donald E.

Bloom, Leo V.

Bourne, Jesse W.

Broughma, Leonard C.

Buck, Paul R.

Campbell, Howard

Capasso, Joseph

Channell, Harry E.

Davis, Robert L.

Diamond, Joseph H

Diderrich, Vincent J

Edwards, Robert A.

Foliks, Ralph

Geiselmann, Harrison A.

George, William P.

Giblichman, Herbert

Gordon, Marshall G.

Gordon, Thomas A.

Guevara, Jorge S.

Harbke, William H., Jr

Heintzman, Archie A.

Holden, Elliott L.

Hunt, Howard P., Jr.

Ireland, George W.

Isley, Kenneth 0.

Jahoda, Raymond J.

Jean, William A.

Kearns, Wallace W.

Kellogg, Thomas J.

Kerr, Walter R.

King, John L.

Korth. Robert E.

Krawiecki, Stephen S.

Lantaigne, James L.

Long, Herman D.

McCown, James W

McKnight, Paul C.

McMillin, Glenn E.

mcQuay, Clark D.

Mankowski, Edmun

Marshall, Paul E.

Mandolore, Bruno M

Moran, Raymond A.

Motley, Jewell F.

Myers, Fred K.

Myers, Freddie

Nelson, Wilburn

Nicoletti, Michael J.

Novotnak, George J.

Nowak, Phillip J.

Orr, Robert 0.

Palmer, Charles M.

Pascuz.o, Lavern W.

Penniman, Edward L,

Perkins, Henry L.

Peters, Lesley E.

Pukala, Walter

Riker William M.

Rockwell, Herbe

Rogers, less

Rosenthal, Maurice

Rowedel, Gordon H.

Ryder, Frank A.

Salisbury, Charles S

Shaddrick, Richard

Shade, Ira F.

Siegel, Reuben S.

Siever, Everett R.

Scott, Tommy

Sturgill, Ernest

Warner, Donald B.

Weiss, Leonard

White, Frank J.

Yallowitz, Philip

Ziegler, Robert C.

Pryse, Wayne

Galambos, Frank

Hughes, Arthur J.

Jones, Harry H.

Klinger, Fred B.

Loguardia, Santo

Napier, John G.

Papa, Joseph

Sessoms, James E.

(This is a picture from the book HISTORY OF THE 413TH REGIMENT; as far as we know there is no copyright on it now, if we are mis informed please tell us and we'll remove this picture at once.)

Service Company

CAPTAIN

Frank, David

FIRST LIEUTENANT

Gouvin, Paul W.

Greer, Donald M.

Harrington, Walter D.

Hawkins, Matt

Knudson, Herbert C.

C W 0

Davis, Tony 0.

W 0 1 G

Larson, Clarence S.

Timmerman, Carl H., Jr.

MASTER SERGEANT

Burches, William W.

Decker, Thomas W.

Friclholm, Edwin F.

Jarvis, Elwood H., Jr.

FIRST SERGEANT

Langston, James B.

TECHNICAL SERGEANT

Rowland, George M.

STAFF SERGEANTS

Foges, Stephen B.

Heidelberger, Louis L.

Jacobson, Meyer

Klocke, Elston H.

McBroom, Claude 0.

Oliver, Jack D.

Ussery, John S.

SERGEANTS

Costello, Delbert C.

Hollingsworth, Denver

Perry, Albert S.

Pisano, Celeste P.

Stiens, John J.

TECHNICIANS

FOURTH GRADE

Blandell, Roy A.

Cameron, Jack C.

Dow, Ralph J.

Greenley, Cecil F.

Herman, Osborne W.

Kirkham, Wilbur G.

Lukatch, Edward C.

O'Carroll, Lawrence

Poulausky, Daniel J.

Swan, Robert L,

Travis, Donald

Traynor, Bernard J.

CORPORAL

Ford, David B.

Garvin, Ralph G.

Maroon, George C.

Metcalf, Lee W.

Smith, Warren J.

TECHNICIANS

FIFTH GRADE

Antol, John R.

Barlett, Philip M.

Behom, Wesley M.

Bell, Robert H.

Brookshire, Roy 0.

Brumley, Wilburn T.

Campbell, Paul L.

Clayman, Lloyd E.

Clinton, Thomas M.

Coffindaffer, Cecil L.

Cogley, Charles B.

Cahoon, Alvin L.

Daviclove, Jack

Dugas, Hector

Gaspard, Luke

Gillhouse, Donald C.

Gotwalt, John

Graulich, Raymond J.

Grimes, Joseph E.

Hanrahan, John P. W,

Hovis, Utah T.

Langland, Lloyd M.

Johnston, Francis B.

Montgomery, Charles F.

Moore, Mark

Moreland, Johnnie J.

Nichols, Thomas F.

Ryan, Frank J.

Trezza, Daniel L.

Webster, Daniel L.

Welbourn, Don A.

Welch, Arthur W.

Westby, Kermit W.

PRIVATES FIRST CLASS

Ackerman, Ralph E.

Arndt, Gustav A.

Baker, Charles F.

Beyer, Paul, Jr.

Bollinger, Ralph G.

Broussard, Joel E.

Christiana, Anthony

Doyle, Thomas F.

Engel, Bernard F.

Frocisco, Carlo J.

Goodman, Lawrence

Gregas, John J.

Grigaluinas, John P.

Harrison, Jack D.

Hicks, Rolla G.

Hoffman, John F.

Huntwork, Ralph

Jean, Eunice C.

Jurecic, Louis

Jurgens, John A.

Johnston, James

Karst, Richard A.

Kovar, Leonard F.

 

Leto, Lawrence J.

Macias, Napoleon

Maitland, John J., III

McKenzie, Frank

Melander, Harry B.

Nielsen, Vernon T.

Pappalardo, James

Pardo, Carmen J.

Phelps, Edwin F.

Ponsowitz, Jack

Rabalais, Paul J.

Reynolds, Clifton R.

Socks, Israel S.

Scott, Fred L.

Smith, Clarence V.

Sticher, Carl R.

Trevino, Eugene

Villemarette, Paul

Williams, Charles F.

Zuckerman, Ben

PRIVATES

Hall, Ernest H.

Lovett, John E.

 

(This is a picture from the book HISTORY OF THE 413TH REGIMENT; as far as we know there is no copyright on it now, if we are mis informed please tell us and we'll remove this picture at once.)

First BN Officers

 

 

 

HEADQUARTERS CO. Ist BN

CAPTAIN

Zimmerman, Carl F.

FIRST LIEUTENANTS

Davis, Jack 0.

Gholson, George B.

Rowland, Quentin R.

Shirley, Joseph W.

FIRST SERGEANT

Reed, Denver G.

TECHNICAL SERGEANTS

McCavit, Nicholas G. R,

Padchaiski, John S.

Schryver, Jesse A,

STAFF SERGEANTS

Bain, Howard G.

Blum, Herbert J.

Blumenstock, Kenneth M.

Flowers, Harvey L.

Greenberg, Lester

Jeffrey, John C.

Schiapelle, Donald 7.

Snider, Duane M.

Waligora, Joseph S.

SERGEANTS

Abrams, Bernard

Arnold, William C.

Compton, Thomas G,

Huckleberry, Walter E.

Overby, Trygve

Swanson, Elmer 0,

Trimigliozzi, Frank

Westbrook, L. T.

TECHNICIANS

FOURTH GRADE

Burns, Dewey G.

Paluch, Edward J.

Rowe, Joseph W.

Roessler, William F.

Williams, Richard E.

CORPORALS

Dixon, Louis P.

Maroscia, Morris B.

Parsons, Eugene P.

TECHNICIANS

FIFTH GRADE

Adams, Keith A.

Grande, Rolando C., Jr.

Hoffman, Daniel R.

Huston, James

M. Lyle, Charles C.

Nowinski, Joseph C.

Patillo, David B., Jr.

Davis, Jack

Williams, Virgil L.

PRIVATES FIRST CLASS

Barker, Jack H,

Beck, James P.

Benally, Tom C.

Biggs, Raymond M,

Buck, Verl I.

Bradley, Charles E.

Bremner, Herbert M.

Britton, Don L.

Burkholder, Charles R.

Camallo, Salvador J.

Cathey, James N.

Colclasure, Lewis W.

Conlin, William B.

Cook, James W.

Coopersmith, Jack J.

Davies, Lewis J.

Davis, Frank J.

Dickerson, Charles H.

Dixon, Fred B.

Dunaway, Donald 0.

Duncan, Paul S.

Englert. Ralph W.

Fitzgerald, John W.

Foreman, Herbert P.

Gallagher, Joseph T.

Gallegos, Silvana

Goff, Lilburn

Good, John T., Jr.

Goodman, Robert A.

Hawkins, Clarence R.

Hecomovich, Charles J.

Hecox, James R.

Hillstrom, Alphonse M.

Hofstatter, Paul L.

Jachimczak, Walter M.

Jones, Lloyd J.

Kavanaugh, William C.

Klein, Benjamin

Kuehner, Carl E.

Kunde, Armin A.

Lambert, Fred D.

Leathers, Ollie C., Jr.

Lord, Joe B.

Manhart, Francis E.

Marcus, David B.

Mashburn, James N.

Mattson, William C.

McGowan. Troy R.

Mita, William

Migrock, Samuel J.

Meyer, Erwin E.

Morris, Guy D.

Morrison, Lloyd N.

Naber, Herbert P.

Newlan, Floyd W.

Olsen, Harold N.

Petty, William 0.

Proa, Rudolph

Ramsier, Henry W.

Randall, Robert 0.

Roberts, Albert F.

Ruenzal, Ralph H.

Seguine, John D.

Simpson, Aura W. Skladanek, Benny

Sourifman, Charles S.

Steirn, Coleman

Storm, Donald E.

Suess, Earl L.

Szymakowski, John E.

Turjanica, Mike

Vasina, Gus H.

Vasquez, Jess H.

Veneziale, Alfred C.

Walsh, Henry S.

Yankus, Arthur R.

 

413A

413B

413C

413D

(All 4 pictures above are from the book HISTORY OF THE 413TH REGIMENT; as far as we know there is no copyright on it now, if we are mis informed please tell us and we'll remove this picture at once.)

Voor meer foto's klik hier --- For more pictures click here.

 Do you have a picture of yourself or your husband or your father to fit in here?

Best with a small explanation? Please mail it to us and we'll put it here.

Regards of Bart and Teun Oostvogels

We are not connected to nor members or part of the friends of the Timberwolf association nor of their museum. We started our unofficial museum in 1995, with the help of our own family. Therefor pictures send to them will not apear in this Album, as we will not see them.

lease note that if you email through American Online (aol) we will not be able to reply to your emails-they will not let our emails through. If you can mail through another provider, please do so!

Hebt u een foto van uzelf, uw man, of uw die in dit album hoort?

Liefst met een kleine uitleg? Mail hem alstublieft aan ons.

Hoogachtend Bart en Teun Oostvogels

We zijn geen deel nog leden van de vrienden van de Timberwolves vereniging nog van hun museumpje. We startten ons onofficieel museumpje in 1995, met de hulp van onze eigen familie. Daarom zullen foto's die u hen stuurt niet in dit Album worden opgenomen omdat we die niet ontvangen.

click number to Go to pageGa naar blz.klik het nummer

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Collored pictures of the 104th! click here -- Gekleurde foto's Klik hier

Pictures of the 413th Regiment -- Fotos van het 413de Regiment

There are some pictures concerning the 104th on the following pages to: Op de volgende links zijn ook enkele foto's van de 104de

Hutchinson's Pictorial History of the War Foto geschiedenis van de oorlog

Who lost the pictures of this girl? Wie verloor de foto's van dit meisje?

Who remembers being captured by the Germans in first days? Wie herinnert zich die eerste dagen door Duitsers gevangen te zijn?

WW2 Veterans Album ---- foto's van Veteranen van de tweede wereldoorlog

Backto Engl.language page....Terugnaar Nederl. Pagina

 

 

 

 

 

some websites by this webmaster are

Enkele websites van deze webmaster zijn:

Stationaire Motoren...... Bakkersmolen / stoom ........... Militaria 2eWO

Stationary Engines ......... Bakery-mill / steam............... Militaria WW2

Mr. Dukes Museum

Achtmaal- Zundert - Wernhout-- pre WW2

Steam Galloper - stoom Draaimolen

Te koop; For Sale

Muizenpuntje brocante

Peperkoek

't Slagveld / the battlefield

©copyright Jeanne Oostvogels van Dijk

Note/opmerking: as far as we know there is no copyright the shown pictures in this site, if we are mis informed please tell us and we'll remove the picture at once / zo ver wij weten is er geen coppy right op de getoonde foto's op deze site, als we verkeerd zijn geinformeerd meld het ons dan en wij zullen betreffende afbeelding verwijderen.