[Main]   [Cars]   [Formula]   [Motorcycles]   [Rally]   [Downloads]   [Links]   [Notes]

Motorcycle
Racing Games/Sims

On This Page :
Not On This Page :
Castrol Honda Superbike Racing (PS1)
Crescent Suzuki Racing
MotoGP 3
MotoGP 07
MotoGP 08
SBK-08
Superbike 2000 (PS1)
TT Superbikes
TT Superbikes Legends
MotoGP 4
Riding Spirits
Riding Spirits 2
SBK-07
Super-Bikes Riding Challenge
Tourist Trophy



Castrol Honda Superbike Racing

For the PlayStation (PS1)


The Bike

  • Honda RC45 (Castrol Honda World Superbike Team)

The Tracks

  • Allerton G.P.
  • Catalunya
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Leicester
  • Motegi
  • Motegi Oval
  • North Allerton
  • Padang Raceway
  • Palamos G.P.
  • Porto Korinthos
  • Sukuh Island
  • U.S.A.





Crescent Suzuki Racing


The Bikes

  • Superbike
  • Superbike GT
  • Superside
  • Superside GT

The Tracks

  • Altendorf Expert
  • Altendorf International
  • Atlanta Raceway 500
  • Glendale Raceway Pro
  • Glendale Raceway Touring
  • Rouen Pro
  • Rouen Scenic
  • Woodcote Park





MotoGP 3


The Bikes

Initially AvailableTeam
Aprilia RS3Aprilia Racing
Honda NSR500Honda Gresini
Honda NSR500Honda Pons
Honda NSR500Kanemoto Racing
Honda NSR500Pramac Honda Racing
Honda RC211VRepsol Honda
Proton KR3Proton Team KR
Suzuki GSV-RTelefonica Moviestar Suzuki
Yamaha YZR500Antena 3 Yamaha D'Antin
Yamaha YZR500Red Bull Yamaha WCM
Yamaha YZR500Yamaha Tech 3
Yamaha YZR-M1Yamaha
Initially LockedTeam
Akira YanagawaKawasaki Racing Team
Alex BarrosHonda Pons
Alex BarrosHonda Pons - RC211V
Carlos ChecaYamaha Team
Daijiro KatoHonda Gresini
Daijiro KatoHonda Gresini - RC211V
Garry McCoyRed Bull Yamaha WCM
Hitomi YoshinoNamco Team
Jack SlateNamco Team
Jeremy McWilliamsProton Team KR
John HopkinsRed Bull Yamaha WCM
Jurgen vd GoorberghKanemoto Racing
Kenny RobertsTelefonica Moviestar Suzuki
Kevin SchwantzSuzuki Team '94
Loris CapirossiHonda Pons
Max BiaggiYamaha Team
Mick DoohanRepsol Honda '99
Nobuatsu AokiProton Team KR
Norick AbeAntena 3 Yamaha D'Antin
Olivier JacqueYamaha Tech 3
Pere RibaAntena 3 Yamaha D'Antin
Regis LaconiAprilia Racing
Sete GibernauTelefonica Moviestar Suzuki
Shinya NakanoYamaha Tech 3
Susumu HoriNamco Team
Tetsuya HaradaPramac Honda Racing Team
Tohru UkawaRepsol Honda Team
Valentino RossiRepsol Honda Team
Wayne GardnerKanemoto Honda '92
Wayne RaineyTeam Roberts '93

The Tracks

  • Assen, Netherlands
  • Brno, Czech Republic
  • Catalunya, Spain
  • Donington Park, Great Britain
  • Estoril, Portugal
  • Jerez, Spain
  • Le Mans, France
  • Motegi, Japan
  • Mugello, Italy
  • Paul Ricard, France
  • Philip Island, Australia
  • Sachsenring, Germany
  • Sepang, Malaysia
  • Suzuka, Japan
  • Valencia, Spain





MotoGP 07


Bike List

BikeTeam
Ducati Desmosedici GP7Ducati Team
Ducati Desmosedici GP7Pramac d'Antin
Honda RC212VGresini Honda
Honda RC212VKonica Minolta Honda
Honda RC212VLCR Honda
Honda RC212VRepsol Honda
Ilmor SRTIlmor GT
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-RRKawasaki Racing
Roberts KR212VTeam Roberts
Suzuki GSV-R 800Suzuki Team
Yamaha YZR-M1Dunlop Tech3 Yamaha
Yamaha YZR-M1Fiat Yamaha

Track List

TrackLocationm.
AssenNetherlands4555
BrnoCzech Republic5394
CatalunyaSpain4727
Donington ParkGreat Britain4023
EstorilPortugal4182
Istanbul ParkTurkey5333
JerezSpain4423
Laguna SecaU.S.A.3557
Le MansFrance4180
LosailQatar5380
MisanoSan Marino4180
Motegi Twin RingJapan4801
MugelloItaly5245
Phillip IslandAustralia4448
SachsenringGermany3671
SepangMalaysia5548
ShanghaiChina5281
ValenciaSpain4005





MotoGP 08


Bike List

Bikes - MotoGPTeam
Ducati Desmosedici GP8Alice (24, 50)
Ducati Desmosedici GP8Ducati (1, 33)
Honda RC211VRepsol Honda (2, 69)
Honda RC212VHonda LCR (14)
Honda RC212VJiR Team Scot (4)
Honda RC212VSan Carlo Honda Gresini (15, 56)
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-RRKawasaki Racing (13, 21)
Suzuki GSV-R 800Suzuki (7, 65)
Yamaha YZ-R M1Fiat Yamaha (46, 48)
Yamaha YZ-R M1Yamaha Tech 3 (5, 52)
Bikes - 250ccTeam
ApriliaAuto Kelly CP (52)
ApriliaBlusens Aprilia (7, 50)
ApriliaCardion AB Motoracing (17)
ApriliaEmmi Caffe Latte (12)
ApriliaLotus Aprilia (6, 41)
ApriliaMapfre Aspar (19, 55)
ApriliaMatteoni Racing (25)
ApriliaPolaris World (75)
ApriliaToth Aprilia (10, 21)
GileraCampetella Racing (32, 54)
GileraMetis Gilera (15, 58)
HondaScot Racing Team 250 (72)
HondaThai Honda PPT SAG (14)
KTMRed Bull KTM 250 (4, 36)
KTMRepsol KTM 250cc (60)
YamahaYamaha Pertamina Indonesia (45)
Bikes - 125ccTeam
ApriliaBancaya Aspar (1, 30, 33)
ApriliaBlusens Aprilia Junior (7, 45)
ApriliaDegraaf Grand Prix (51, 56, 99)
ApriliaEmmi Caffe Latte (11)
ApriliaGrizzly Gas Kiefer Racing (17, 21, 95)
ApriliaJack & Jones WRB (18, 24)
ApriliaLC (29, 60, 73)
ApriliaMatteoni Racing (19)
ApriliaPolaris World (38)
ApriliaWTR San Marino (27)
DerbiAjo Motorsport (63, 77)
DerbiBelson Derbi (6, 44)
HondaFFM Honda GP 125 (69)
KTMIspa KTM Aran (8, 71)
KTMOnde 2000 KTM (22, 35)
KTMRed Bull KTM 125 (34)
KTMRepsol KTM 125cc (12, 93)
LoncinLoncin Racing (5, 16)


Track List

TrackLocationm.
AssenNetherlands4555
BrnoCzech Republic5403
CatalunyaSpain4727
Donington ParkGreat Britain4023
EstorilPortugal4192
IndianapolisU.S.A.4216
JerezSpain4423
Laguna SecaU.S.A.3610
Le MansFrance4180
Losail Int. CircuitQatar5380
MisanoSan Marino4180
MugelloItaly5245
Phillip IslandAustralia4448
SachsenringGermany3671
SepangMalaysia5548
ShanghaiChina5281
Twin Ring MotegiJapan4801
ValenciaSpain4005


Championship

  1. Losail, Qatar
  2. Jerez, Spain
  3. Estoril, Portugal
  4. Shanghai, China
  5. Le Mans, France
  6. Mugello, Italy
  7. Catalunya, Spain
  8. Donington Park, Great Britain
  9. Assen, Netherlands
  1. Sachsenring, Germany
  2. Laguna Seca, U.S.A.
  3. Brno, Czech Republic
  4. Misano, San Marino
  5. Indianapolis, U.S.A.
  6. Twin Ring Motegi, Japan
  7. Phillip Island, Australia
  8. Sepang, Malaysia
  9. Valencia, Spain





SBK-08



Bike List

BikeTeamHPRating
Ducati 1098RDucati Xerox1949
Ducati 1098RGuandalini Racing by Grifo's1945
Ducati 1098RRG1947
Ducati 1098RSterilgarda1948
Honda CBR1000RRAlthea Honda Hannspree2257
Honda CBR1000RRHannspree Ten Kate2258
Kawasaki ZX-10R 07Pedercini2105
Kawasaki ZX-10R 08Kawasaki PSG-1 Corse2108
Suzuki GSX-R1000 H8Alstare Suzuki2209
Yamaha YZF-R1Grillini Racing2106
Yamaha YZF-R1Yamaha-GMT 942106
Yamaha YZF-R1Yamaha Motor Italia2109


Track List

TrackLocationm.
AssenNetherlands4555
Brands HatchGreat Britain4197
BrnoCzech Republic5394
DohaQatar5380
DoningtonEurope (Great Britain)4023
Magny-CoursFrance4411
MisanoRep. San Marino4180
MonzaItaly5793
Phillip IslandAustralia4445
ValenciaSpain4005
VallelungaItaly4110






Superbike 2000

For the PlayStation (PS1)


The Bikes

  • Aprilia
  • Ducati
  • Honda
  • Kawasaki
  • Suzuki
  • Yamaha

The Tracks

  • A1 Ring, Austria
  • Albacete, Spain
  • Assen, Netherlands
  • Brands Hatch, England
  • Donington, England
  • Hockenheim, Germany
  • Kyalami, South Africa
  • Laguna Seca, USA
  • Misano, San Marino
  • Monza, Italy
  • Nurburgring, Germany
  • Philip Island, Australia
  • Sugo, Japan





TT Superbikes


Quirks and Features

The Bad
  • There doesn't seem to be any way to set a default view. You have to set your preferred view before the start of every race, and you only have 3 seconds (during the countdown) to do it in.
  • Castrol Master Class is at the top of the events list (appearing to suggest that it's the place to start), but there's no way to set the bike's handling to Novice or Intermediate (only Expert handling is available).
  • No map displayed while riding with the 4th view (the one with the wind shield).
The Good
  • Has a simulation feel to it (except when riding with the default aerial view).
  • Includes 3 levels of difficulty (Novice, Intermediate, and Expert).

Bike List

  Class   Bikes
    125cc
  • Honda RS 125
  • Honda RS 125, Lloyds TSB
  • Honda RS 125, NVIDIA
  • Yamaha TZ 125
    250cc
  • Honda RS 250
  • Honda RS 250, Chris Palmer
  • Yamaha TZ 250
    400cc
  • Honda 400 CBR RR
  • Honda 400 CBR RR, Richard Britton
  • Honda 400 NC30
  • Honda 400 RVF RR NC35
  • Kawasaki 400 ZXR
  • Yamaha 400 FZR
    600cc
  • Honda 600 CBR RR
  • Kawasaki 600 ZX6R
  • Kawasaki 600 ZX6R, Ryan Farquhar
  • Suzuki 600 GSXR '02
  • Suzuki 600 GSXR '02, Shaun Harris
  • Triumph TT 600
  • Triumph TT 600, Bruce Anstey Valmoto
  • Yamaha 600 YZF R6 '03
    750cc
  • Honda RC 45 750
  • Kawasaki 750 ZX7 '02
  • Suzuki 750 GSXR '02
  • Yamaha 750 YZF R7
    1000cc
  • Aprilia RSV Mille RSVR1000
  • Benelli Tornado 900
  • Honda CBR 1000 RR
  • Honda VTR 1000, Ian Lougher
  • Honda VTR 1000 SP-1
  • Kawasaki ZX10
  • Monster Mob 998
  • Suzuki GSXR 1000 '02
  • Suzuki GSXR 1000 '03
  • Suzuki GSXR 1000, TAS
  • Triumph Daytona 955i
  • Yamaha YZF R1 '03
  • Yamaha YZF R1 '04
  • Yamaha YZF R1, Jason Griffiths
  • Yamaha YZF R1, Speedfreaks
    Sidecar
  • Honda Sidecar (3x)
  • Kawasaki Sidecar (3x)
  • Yamaha Sidecar (3x)

Track List

Note: Most of the races in this sim are held in point-to-point style on parts of the main track (the 37.73-mile Isle Of Man TT Mountain Circuit). Those stages are not listed here; just the circuits.

  • Mountain Circuit
  • Southern 100
  • Southern 100 Reverse





TT Superbikes Legends


Quirks and Features

The Bad
  • Steep learning curve.
The Good
  • Includes some classics that aren't commonly seen elsewhere.

Bike List

BikeYear
Ducati 9001978
Featherbed Norton1950
Gilera 5001957
Honda RC1451962
Honda RC1661966
Honda RC1741967
Honda RC1811966
Honda RS5001985
Honda VTR1000SP12000
Kawasaki KR7501975
MV Augusta 5001966
Norton NRS5881992
Paton PG5002001
Suzuki GSX-R 10002002
Suzuki RG500 XR451984
Suzuki RGV-R1988
Triumph Trident 7501970
Yamaha OW011992
Yamaha YZF-R11999

Track List

  • Aberdare Park
  • Isle Of Man TT
  • Northwest 200
  • Olivers Mount
  • Southern 100
  • Ulster GP

Special Thanks To:






For questions, comments, etc... see the
README file.


[Main]   [Cars]   [Formula]   [Motorcycles]   [Rally]   [Downloads]   [Links]   [Notes]

This page was last updated on: Friday, July 10, 2009